Yen Ai Vu

Making the World a Better Place Through Secrets and Schemes

Description:

Name: Yen Ai Vu
Nicknames: Seven, Tekeli-li ( Online username )
Age: 86 ( Appears to be a 19 year old human )
Clan: Tremere
Gen: 11th
Sire: Ramsey Beck
Hair: Dark Brown ( Occasionally dyes it blue or green )
Eyes: Hazel
Skin: Pale but with a human-like warmth ( IE Blush of Health )
Scars: None
Tattoos: Three links of a chain on the back of her neck

Bio:

History:

  • Was born to a couple in Hanoi, Vietnam in 1930.
  • Moved to Los Angeles, CA at the age of two.
  • Lived an affluent life and was well educated.
  • Was turned while attending college and pursuing a degree in computer science.
  • Pretends to be Beck’s ghoul in order to keep the heat off should anyone realize they’re Tremere.

Personality:

  • Intelligent
  • Easy to talk to, befriend
  • Perfectionist
  • Skilled liar
  • Largely peaceful
  • Willing to do anything to accomplish goals

Current Goals: Reform the free states
Friends: TBA
Lovers: TBA
Allies: Ramsey Beck
Enemies: TBA
Rivals: TBA

Yen Ai Vu

Roll20 By Night FinleyDarrow